LED Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Portable High Stability 295g

বেসিক ইনফরমেশন
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: OPTFOCUS
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE
Model Number: OFS-6116
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
মূল্য: negotiated
Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs one week

 

LED Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source Portable High Stability 295g

 

OFS- 6116 optical light source Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 5 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the OFS-6211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

 

Features

 

*  Provides 1~5 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers’ needs

*CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.

*  High stability of the output power

*  Stable output wavelength

*  Backlight LCD display supports night operation 

*  Low battery power indication

 

Specifications

 

Type OFS-6111
Wavelengths(nm) Provides 1~6 Wavelengths according to needs.
Emitter Type FP-LD,LED
Typical Ouput Power(dBm)

0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, 

-20dBm for LED

Spectral Width(nm) ≤10

Output  Stability 

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation  Frequencies

CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,

2KHz@1310nm,1550nm

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical 

Connector

FC/PC(Other type adapters 

can be required)   

Power 

Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); 

AC Adaptor(9V)

Battery Operating Time(hour) 45
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Dimension(mm) 190X100X50
Weight(g) 370
OPTFOCUS Recommendation

OFS-6116 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with OFS- 6211 

Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and

multimode fiber cable.

 

Applications

 

Maintenance in Telecom

Maintenance CATV

Fiber Optic Lab Testing

Other Fiber Optic Measurements

 

Standard Package

 

MODEL

INCLUDES

All OFS-6116 Models

OFS-6116 Optical Light Source, 3pcs 1.5V batteries, AC Adaptor, 

User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.

 

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Ms.Jenny Mo

হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ : 8613724374817