SC Gigabit 120Km Ethernet Media Converter Black Silver 256 K Data Buffer

বেসিক ইনফরমেশন
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: OPTFOCUS
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE, FCC
Model Number: OFS-GWS01/02-120
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pairs
মূল্য: negotiated
Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pairs per Month

 

SC Fiber Media Converter , Ethernet Gigabit , 120Km External Power Supplier

OFS-GWS01/02-120

 

10/100/1000M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters

 

OFS Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

 

The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. 

 

Main features

 

◆ The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.

◆ Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets

◆ Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.

◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆ The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Connector  UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
MAC address table 4K
Data Buffer 256K
Operating standards  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Dimensions

40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm

Power AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz;  DC. 5V,2A
Ambient temperature 0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Cable

UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: back pressure

 

Fiber Optic Information

 

Type

connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-GWS01/02-20

SC

20km

1310/

1550nm

-11

~-5dBm

-23dBm

12dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-40

SC

40km

1310/

1550nm

-5/-8

~0dBm

-26dBm

21/18dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-60

SC

60km

1310/

1550nm

0/-5

~2dBm

-26dBm

26/21dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-80

SC

80km

1490/

1550nm

-2

~3dBm

-26dBm

24dBm


Order Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-GWS01/02 -xx

10/100/1000M singlemode single fiber converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60 or 80km. XX is the amount of distance.

 

 

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Ms.Jenny Mo

হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ : 8613724374817